h1

and the “no shit Sherlock” award goes to….

December 1, 2008

The National Bureau of Economic Research! Yay! Money well invested I must say!

“The U.S. entered a recession in December 2007, according to the National Bureau of Economic Research.”

Ya think? Or should be just keep blaming people for wanting to live IN DOORS for all of life’s problems. Nah, not the cost of living doubling in just a couple years or a drop in wages or a drop in available jobs that’s causing people to go broke. It’s greed in wanting to buy American and invest in their lives that’s at fault.

(war? what? oh yeah nevermind that. That money doesn’t count)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: